Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Strive for being Premium Supplier of Natural Plant Products / Ingredients in China!
Home > Plant Extract Powder >

Anti Microbial Plant Extract Powder 10% - 98% White Willow Bark Extraction

Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
City: Shenyang
Province/State: Liaoning
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-24-31612082
Contact Person:
Mrs Jessie. C

Anti Microbial Plant Extract Powder 10% - 98% White Willow Bark Extraction

Brand Name : Phytocare
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL
Supply Ability : 2000kg/month
Packaging Details : 25kg/carbon drum; Tare: 2.8kg; diameter 50cm, height 40cm. 1kg/bag.
Ingredient : Salicin
Other name : Plant aspirin
Source : White willow extract
Form : Powder
specification : 10%-98%
test method : HPLC
Contact Now

Anti-microbial Plant Extract Powder Salicin White Willow Bark Extract


Plant Source of White Willow Bark Extract:


Salix alba (white willow) is a species of willow native to Europe and western and central Asia.The name derives from the white tone to the undersides of the leaves.
It is a medium-sized to large deciduous tree growing up to 10–30 m tall, with a trunk up to 1 m diameter and an irregular, often-leaning crown. The bark is grey-brown, and deeply fissured in older trees. The shoots in the typical species are grey-brown to green-brown. The leaves are paler than most other willows, due to a covering of very fine, silky white hairs, in particular on the underside; they are 5–10 cm long and 0.5–1.5 cm wide. The flowers are produced in catkins in early spring, and pollinated by insects. It is dioecious, with male and female catkins on separate trees; the male catkins are 4–5 cm long, the female catkins 3–4 cm long at pollination, lengthening as the fruit matures. When mature in midsummer, the female catkins comprise numerous small (4 mm) capsules, each containing numerous minute seeds embedded in white down, which aids wind dispersal.


Basic Info of White Willow Bark Extract:


Product NameWhite Willow Bark Extract
Latin NameSalix babylonica
Part UsedBark
Solvent UsedWater & Ethanol
Active IngredientSalicin
Specification10%-98%
Test MethodHPLC
AppearanceBrown to white powder
Packing size25kg/carbon drum , 1kg/bag
Other Status

Natural Ingredient, No synthetic part.

Non-GMO, Non-IR, Non-ETO, BSE Free.

Shelf Life2 years
Country of OriginChina
Sample Status5g-10g free sample is available

Salicin Info:

CAS No.: 138-52-3

Molecular Formula:C13H8O7

Molecular Weight:286.28


Applications of White Willow Bark Extract:

Pharmaceutical:

Relieve headache

Low back pain

Reduce pain of osteoarthritis

Treatment for warts and callueses

Treatement for bunions and corns


Dietary Supplement:

Plant source of aspirin

Relieve headache

Low back pain

Reduce pain of osteoarthritis

Anti-fungal

Anticoagulant, antithrombotic

Anti-inflammatory


Cosmetic:

Skin soothing

Anti-inflammatory

Anti-fungal


Product Tags:

powdered herbal extracts

      

pure natural plant extracts

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti Microbial Plant Extract Powder 10% - 98% White Willow Bark Extraction Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)