Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Strive for being Premium Supplier of Natural Plant Products / Ingredients in China!
Home > Plant Extract Powder >

Anti Oxidation Natural trans Resveratrol 98, 99% powder from Root of Giant Knotweed

Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
City: Shenyang
Province/State: Liaoning
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-24-31612082
Contact Person:
Mrs Jessie. C

Anti Oxidation Natural trans Resveratrol 98, 99% powder from Root of Giant Knotweed

Brand Name : Phytocare
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability : 5000kg/month
Packaging Details : 25kg/carbon drum (diameter 50cm, height 40cm) ; Tare: 2.8kg
Model Number : 50%, 98%, 99%, 10%
Certification : FDA
Other name : Giant Knotweed Extract
Ingredient : Tran resveratrol
Purity : 50%-99%
Test Method : HPLC
Contact Now

Anti Oxidation Natural trans Resveratrol 98, 99% powder from Root of Giant Knotweed


Product Basic Information:

Product NameResveratrol (trans-resveratrol)
SourcePolygonum Cuspidatum L. Extract
Latin NameRhiaoma Polygoni Cuspidati
Part UseRoot
Extraction MethodWater & Ethanol
Specification

50%, 98%, 99%

10% Water soluble

Test MethodHPLC
AppearanceBrown to white / off white fine powder
Packing size

25kg/drum, 1kg/bag

Shelf Life2 years
Country of OriginChina

Typical Certificate of Analysis of Resveratrol 99% HPLC:

ProductPolygonum Cuspidatum ExtractPart Used: Root
Latin NamePolygonum cuspidatum SiebMethod: Water&Ethanol
AsssayResveratrolSpecificationMin. 99% by HPLC
Reference no.0118OriginChina
Batch no.20170901Batch Qty100kgs
MFG Date2017.09.01Expiry Date2019.08.31
Analysis:
ItemsSpecificationResultTest Methods
ResveratrolMin. 99%99.1%HPLC
IdentificationPositivePositiveTLC
AppearanceWhite fine PowderWhite fine powderVisual
Particle Size100% pass 80 mesh100% pass 80 mesh80 mesh Screen
Loss on Drying≤0.5%0.18%5g/105℃/2hrs
Sulphated Ash≤0.5%0.08%2g/525℃3hrs
Heavy Metals<10ppm<10ppmColorimetry
Lead (Pb)<1ppm<1ppmAFS
Arsenic (As)<1ppm<1ppmAFS
Cadium (Cd)<1ppm<1ppmAFS
Mercury (Hg)<0.5ppm<0.5ppmAFS
Loose DensityNLT20.0g/100ml29.7g/100mlUSP<616>
Tapped DensityNLT 40.0g/100ml43.5g/100mlUSP<616>
Microbiological Control
Total Plate Count1000cfu/gCompliesCP2005
Yeasts&Molds100cfu/gCompliesCP2005
SalmonellaNegativeCompliesCP2005
E.ColiNegativeCompliesCP2005
Solvent ResidueUSP standardCompliesGC
PesticidesUSP standardCompliesGC
Solvent UsedEthanol/Water/Ethyl AcetateCompliesGC
ConclusionQUALIFIED
Packing25kg/drum, total 4 drums.
StorageKeep in cool dry place, avoid sun and heat.
Shelf Life2 years from original packing condition.
Operator: Jin Xuejun Checking: Qi Binbin Approval: Yang Qinglai

Plant Source Info:

Polygonum Cuspidatum L.; Fallopia japonica, synonym Reynoutria japonica, commonly known as Asian knotweedor Japanese knotweed,s a large,herbaceous perennial plant of the knotweed and buckwheat family Polygonaceae. It is native to East Asia in Japan, China andKorea. In North America and Europe the species is very successful and has been classified as an invasive species in several countries.In the UK and Australia, it is illegal to have any of this species growing on one's property.


Japanese knotweed has hollow stems with distinct raised nodes that give it the appearance of bamboo, though it is not closely related. While stems may reach a maximum height of 3–4 m (9.8–13.1 ft) each growing season, it is typical to see much smaller plants in places where they sprout through cracks in the pavement or are repeatedly cut down. The leaves are broad oval with a truncated base, 7–14 cm (2.8–5.5 in) long and 5–12 cm (2.0–4.7 in) broad,[6] with an entire margin. Theflowers are small, cream or white, produced in erect racemes 6–15 cm (2.4–5.9 in) long in late summer and early autumn. English names for Japanese knotweed include fleeceflower, Himalayan fleece vine, monkeyweed, monkey fungus, Hancock's curse, elephant ears, pea shooters, donkey rhubarb (although it is not a rhubarb), sally rhubarb, Japanese bamboo, American bamboo, and Mexican bamboo (though it is not a bamboo). In Chinese medicine, it is known as Huzhang (pinyin:Hǔzhàng), which translates to "tiger stick".


Resveratrol Info:

Resveratrol (3,5,4′-trihydroxy-trans-stilbene) is a stilbenoid, a type of natural phenol.

CAS No.: 501-36-0

Molecular Formula: C14H12O8

Molecular Weight: 228.2

Solubility: Soluble in diethyl ether, Chloroform,Alcohol ,Acetone


Applications Reference:

Pharmaceutical:

Heart diseases

Anti-diabetic

Osteoporosis

Improve memory

Senile dementia


Dietary Supplement:

Cancer prevention and treatment

Prevent tumor growth

Prevent cardiovascular diseases

Prevent brain decline

Treat Senile dementia

Anti-oxidation

Anti-diabetes

Anti-Cancer

Anti-Aging

Weight Lossing


Cosmetic:

Anti-Oxidation

Anti-Aging

Skin Moisturizing & Whitening

Protect UV radiation

protect skin cells against free radical damage


10% Water soluble, specifically for Nutritional Drinks


Resveratrol (Giant Knotweed Extract) is used by some brands.(For Reference Only)



Product Tags:

powdered herbal extracts

      

pure natural plant extracts

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti Oxidation Natural trans Resveratrol 98, 99% powder from Root of Giant Knotweed Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)